6800 ALGONQUIN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6800 ALGONQUIN AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700655548
Year Built
1958
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3265
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10698
Deed Liber
68110
Deed Folio
0009
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,193,800
New Appraised Land Value
$645,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$548,600