6800 MASSENA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6800 MASSENA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700656018
Year Built
1958
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
1787
Acres
0.281
Land Area
12260
Deed Liber
66812
Deed Folio
0127
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$996,000
New Appraised Land Value
$656,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$339,700