6801 LAVEROCK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6801 LAVEROCK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700683810
Year Built
1951
Lot
P3
Structure Square Footage
2401
Acres
0.32
Land Area
13931
Deed Liber
14987
Deed Folio
0619
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT 6 BLK 4 BANNOCKBU
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,334,900
New Appraised Land Value
$686,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$648,800