6801 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6801 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703880204
Year Built
2024
Lot
52
Structure Square Footage
6300
Acres
0.303
Land Area
13180
Deed Liber
68994
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,173,000
New Appraised Land Value
$853,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,319,500