6804 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6804 WHITTIER BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700618991
Year Built
1972
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4610
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11915
Deed Liber
55567
Deed Folio
0111
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,203,600
New Appraised Land Value
$785,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,418,600