6809 BUTTERMERE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6809 BUTTERMERE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700668734
Year Built
1963
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2368
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10080
Deed Liber
35887
Deed Folio
0217
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTRATTON WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,014,600
New Appraised Land Value
$595,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$419,000