6809 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6809 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703033597
Year Built
1995
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
3779
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10202
Deed Liber
36212
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,505,000
New Appraised Land Value
$695,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$809,300