6810 PENNGROVE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6810 PENNGROVE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703857846
Year Built
2023
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4138
Acres
0.143
Land Area
6246
Deed Liber
67186
Deed Folio
0374
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,897,700
New Appraised Land Value
$695,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,201,800