6810 RENITA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6810 RENITA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700669102
Year Built
1962
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3048
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9751
Deed Liber
47031
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTRATTON WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,206,600
New Appraised Land Value
$592,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$614,500