6812 BUTTERMERE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6812 BUTTERMERE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700669625
Year Built
1963
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2142
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11161
Deed Liber
35749
Deed Folio
0623
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTRATTON WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$981,300
New Appraised Land Value
$602,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,600