6812 MASSENA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6812 MASSENA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700656224
Year Built
1958
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
1742
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9379
Deed Liber
42990
Deed Folio
0307
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$972,800
New Appraised Land Value
$632,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$340,500