6815 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6815 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703033564
Year Built
1996
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
3875
Acres
0.271
Land Area
11795
Deed Liber
57151
Deed Folio
0328
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,546,100
New Appraised Land Value
$705,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$840,600