6816 CAPRI PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6816 CAPRI PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002102474
Year Built
1982
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3686
Acres
1.672
Land Area
72842
Deed Liber
26851
Deed Folio
0647
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE PALISADES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,444,000
New Appraised Land Value
$597,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$846,500