6816 MASSENA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6816 MASSENA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700656064
Year Built
1957
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1742
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10414
Deed Liber
48214
Deed Folio
0323
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOHASSET
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$981,000
New Appraised Land Value
$643,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$337,800