6820 NEWBOLD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6820 NEWBOLD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700670236
Year Built
1967
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2776
Acres
0.525
Land Area
22860
Deed Liber
48457
Deed Folio
0298
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY MANOR 3675-6

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,432,000
New Appraised Land Value
$950,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$481,600