6821 GRANBY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6821 GRANBY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700623782
Year Built
1958
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
66930
Deed Folio
0400
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,009,900
New Appraised Land Value
$764,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$245,000