6821 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6821 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700699644
Year Built
1968
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11099
Deed Liber
59075
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,002,200
New Appraised Land Value
$619,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,300