6821 TAMMY CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6821 TAMMY CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161001966698
Year Built
1985
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3324
Acres
0.413
Land Area
17982
Deed Liber
54712
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENGARRY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$952,600
New Appraised Land Value
$444,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$508,200