6828 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6828 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703857744
Year Built
2023
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4388
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7358
Deed Liber
67357
Deed Folio
0298
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,926,000
New Appraised Land Value
$714,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,211,400