6829 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6829 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703857915
Year Built
2024
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
6302
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12192
Deed Liber
68737
Deed Folio
0107
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,167,300
New Appraised Land Value
$847,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,320,000