6841 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6841 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703857881
Year Built
2023
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
4352
Acres
0.168
Land Area
7339
Deed Liber
67588
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,913,400
New Appraised Land Value
$714,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,199,100