6849 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6849 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703857868
Year Built
2023
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
4004
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6888
Deed Liber
67389
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,829,500
New Appraised Land Value
$706,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,122,800