6852 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6852 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703857697
Year Built
2023
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4328
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7002
Deed Liber
67376
Deed Folio
0065
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,924,200
New Appraised Land Value
$708,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,215,600