6853 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6853 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703857857
Year Built
2023
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
3980
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8213
Deed Liber
67352
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,825,900
New Appraised Land Value
$729,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,096,800