6883 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6883 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703855153
Year Built
2023
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
3397
Acres
0.074
Land Area
3220
Deed Liber
67819
Deed Folio
0168
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,526,800
New Appraised Land Value
$500,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,026,800