6900 LOCH LOMOND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6900 LOCH LOMOND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700686130
Year Built
1967
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
8406
Acres
1.092
Land Area
47563
Deed Liber
34855
Deed Folio
0755
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9 BANNOCKBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,168,900
New Appraised Land Value
$857,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,311,800