6904 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6904 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700618240
Year Built
1958
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2057
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10875
Deed Liber
08078
Deed Folio
0714
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,049,700
New Appraised Land Value
$776,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$273,600