6905 AYR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6905 AYR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700686620
Year Built
2015
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4831
Acres
0.371
Land Area
16152
Deed Liber
50888
Deed Folio
0289
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,873,600
New Appraised Land Value
$811,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,062,200