6905 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6905 PERSIMMON TREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700700210
Year Built
1968
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
0.283
Land Area
12348
Deed Liber
54291
Deed Folio
0338
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,021,900
New Appraised Land Value
$628,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$393,500