6906 HEATHERHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6906 HEATHERHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700684860
Year Built
1966
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4296
Acres
0.918
Land Area
40000
Deed Liber
69334
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16 BANNOCBURN ES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,712,500
New Appraised Land Value
$845,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$867,100