6908 AYR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6908 AYR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700686618
Year Built
2016
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
5561
Acres
0.814
Land Area
35460
Deed Liber
68231
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 BANNOCKBURN HE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,461,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,127,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,334,400