6909 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6909 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700618604
Year Built
1958
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2779
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10764
Deed Liber
66381
Deed Folio
0141
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,265,700
New Appraised Land Value
$775,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$490,500