6909 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6909 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700612130
Year Built
2017
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
5062
Acres
0.449
Land Area
19550
Deed Liber
63165
Deed Folio
0386
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,052,400
New Appraised Land Value
$674,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,378,300