6912 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6912 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700619940
Year Built
1956
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
1904
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10875
Deed Liber
64389
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,033,900
New Appraised Land Value
$776,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$257,800