6913 ANCHORAGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6913 ANCHORAGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000849304
Year Built
2008
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
5571
Acres
0.303
Land Area
13201
Deed Liber
55610
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPSANCHORAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,845,200
New Appraised Land Value
$469,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,375,500