6916 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6916 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700619814
Year Built
1957
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10875
Deed Liber
69043
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,068,800
New Appraised Land Value
$776,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,700