6917 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6917 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703059466
Year Built
1995
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
3339
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9075
Deed Liber
14041
Deed Folio
0624
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,377,400
New Appraised Land Value
$681,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$695,700