6918 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6918 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700686631
Year Built
1939
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1824
Acres
0.366
Land Area
15954
Deed Liber
59063
Deed Folio
0359
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,184,600
New Appraised Land Value
$728,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$455,900