6919 CARMICHAEL AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6919 CARMICHAEL AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700684610
Year Built
1966
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3079
Acres
0.603
Land Area
26258
Deed Liber
65418
Deed Folio
0157
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,900,000
New Appraised Land Value
$791,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,108,400