6919 SELKIRK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6919 SELKIRK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700612334
Year Built
1956
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2104
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11007
Deed Liber
37991
Deed Folio
0052
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,040,000
New Appraised Land Value
$696,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$343,400