6928 WINTERBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6928 WINTERBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700654384
Year Built
1958
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2536
Acres
0.263
Land Area
11462
Deed Liber
48921
Deed Folio
0197
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,150,000
New Appraised Land Value
$650,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,400