6930 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6930 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703854320
Year Built
2024
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3398
Acres
0.103
Land Area
4503
Deed Liber
68394
Deed Folio
0254
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,661,100
New Appraised Land Value
$500,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,161,100