6932 WINTERBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6932 WINTERBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700654098
Year Built
2023
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4277
Acres
0.306
Land Area
13320
Deed Liber
66044
Deed Folio
0227
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,151,800
New Appraised Land Value
$663,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,487,900