6933 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6933 SILVER LINDEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703854056
Year Built
2023
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2678
Acres
0.052
Land Area
2271
Deed Liber
67459
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,195,900
New Appraised Land Value
$500,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$695,900