7 CARDEROCK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 CARDEROCK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000875746
Year Built
1964
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2209
Acres
0.428
Land Area
18623
Deed Liber
52114
Deed Folio
0185
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,123,400
New Appraised Land Value
$497,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$626,400