7000 ARMAT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7000 ARMAT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700672862
Year Built
1947
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
5533
Acres
0.956
Land Area
41644
Deed Liber
53526
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 13 KEFAUVER TR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,633,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,749,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$883,800