7001 WINSLOW ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7001 WINSLOW ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700618763
Year Built
1962
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2610
Acres
0.261
Land Area
11355
Deed Liber
53357
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,175,800
New Appraised Land Value
$780,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$395,600