7004 AMY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7004 AMY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700653254
Year Built
1958
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3510
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10541
Deed Liber
48850
Deed Folio
0291
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,326,700
New Appraised Land Value
$644,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$682,600