7004 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7004 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701857526
Year Built
1979
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3702
Acres
0.53
Land Area
23085
Deed Liber
55387
Deed Folio
0468
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,868,700
New Appraised Land Value
$909,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$958,800