7004 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7004 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700652693
Year Built
2020
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4321
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9217
Deed Liber
59730
Deed Folio
0152
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 4 BURNING TREE V

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,862,600
New Appraised Land Value
$630,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,232,400